Diamond League - alla resultat i Zürich

herrar, 100 m

1) Kemar Bailey-Cole, Jamaica, 9,96, 2) Michael Rodgers, USA, 10,05, 3) James Dasaolu, Storbritannien, 10,06, 4) Asafa Powell, Jamaica, 10,07, 5) Adam Gemili, Storbritannien, 10,13, 6) Nesta Carter, Jamaica, 10,14, 7) Richard Thompson, Trinidad och Tobago, 10,26, 8) Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, Storbritannien, 10,31, 9) Tyson Gay, USA, 10,35.

200 m

1) Alonso Edward, Panama, 19,95, 2) Nickel Ashmeade, Jamaica, 20,01, 3) Rasheed Dwyer, do, 20,21, 4) Christophe Lemaitre, Frankrike, 20,24, 5) Churandy Martina, Nederländerna, 20,25, 6) Curtis Mitchell, USA, 20,26, 7) Sergij Smelyk, Ukraina, 20,61, 8) James Ellington, Storbritannien, 21,00.

400 m

1) Lashawn Merritt, USA, 44,36, 2) Gil Roberts, do, 44,96, 3) Isaac Makwala, Botswana, 45,03, 4) Martyn Rooney, Storbritannien, 45,10, 5) Christopher Brown, Bahamas, 45,25, 6) Wayde van Niekerk, Sydafrika, 45,46, 7) Luguelin Santos, Dominikanska republiken, 45,51, 8) Youssef Ahmed Masrahi, Saudiarabien, 45,75.

800 m

1) Nijel Amos, Botswana, 1.43,77, 2) Ayanleh Souleiman, Djibouti, 1.43,93, 3) David Rudisha, Kenya, 1.43,96, 4) Ferguson Rotich Cheruiyot, do, 1.44,42, 5) Pierre-Ambroise Bosse, Frankrike, 1.44,69, 6) Marcin Lewandowski, Polen, 1.44,75, 7) Adam Kszczot, do, 1.44,84, 8) Mohammed Aman, Etiopien, 1.45,01, 9) Andre Olivier, Sydafrika, 1.45,11, 10) Timothy Kitum, Kenya, 1.45,22, 11) Asbel Kiprop, do, 1.45,26.

5 000 m

1) Isiah Kiplangat Koech, Kenya, 12.58,98, 2) Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa, do, 12.59,24, 3) Bernard lagat, USA, 12.59,92, 4) Dejen Gebremeskel, Etiopien, 13.00,83, 5) John Kipkoech, Kenya, 13.02,11, 6) Tariku Bekele, Etiopien, 13.02,62, 7) Yigrem Demelash, do, 13.04,14, 8) Imane Merga, do, 13.07,24, 9) Galen Rupp, USA, 13.09,50, 10) Yenew Alamirew, Etiopien, 13.09,70, 11) Moses Ndiema Masai, Kenya, 13.09,92, 12) Edwin Cheruiyot Soi, do, 13.19,79, 13) Mark Kosgei Kiptoo, do, 13.19,94, 14) Moses Ndiema Kipsiro, Uganda, 13.20,17, 15) Yitayal Atnafu, Etiopien, 13.27,59, 16) Collis Birmingham, Australien, 13.27,99, 17) Lopez Lomong, USA, 13.35,53.

400 m häck

1) Cornel Fredericks, Sydafrika, 48,25, 2) Michael Tinsley, USA, 48,31, 3) Javier Culson, Puerto Rico, 48,53, 4) Kariem Hussein, Schweiz, 48,70, 5) Jehue Gordon, Trinidad och Tobago, 48,91, 6) Rasmus Mägi, Estland, 49,30, 7) Felix Sánchez, Dominikanska republiken, 49,31, 8) Roxroy Cato, Jamaica, 49,32.

Tresteg

1) Christian Taylor, USA, 17,51, 2) Benjamin Compaoré, Frankrike, 17,45, 3) Will Claye, USA, 17,39, 4) Godfrey Khotso Mokoena, Sydafrika, 16,82, 5) Lijukman Adams, Ryssland, 16,64, 6) Alexej Fedorov, do, 16,58, 7) Marian Oprea, Rumänien, 16,54, 8) Yoann Rapinier, Frankrike, 16,51, 9) Alexander Hochuli, Schweiz, 15,82, 10) Chris Benard, USA, 15,74.

Kula

1) Reese Hoffa, USA, 21,88, 2) David Storl, Tyskland, 21,47, 3) Joe Kovacs, USA, 21,43, 4) O'Dayne Richards, Jamaica, 20,79, 5) Ryan Whiting, USA, 20,74, 6) Tomas Walsh, Nya Zeeland, 20,48, 7) Tomasz Majewski, Polen, 20,47, 8) Asmir Kolasinac, Serbien, 20,21, 9) Christian Cantwell, USA, 19,91, 10) Stipe Zunic, Kroatien, 19,31, 11) Borja VIvas, Spanien, 19,26.

Spjut

1) Thomas Röhler, Tyskland, 87,63, 2) Keshorn Walcott, Trinidad och Tobago, 85,77, 3) Tero Pitkämäki, Finland, 85,12, 4) Julius Yego, Kenya, 84,71, 59 Vítezslav Vesely, Tjeckien, 84,04, 6) Antti Ruuskanen, Finland, 83,85, 7) Ihab Abdelrahman, Egypten, 83,62, 8) Lassi Etelätalo, Finland, 80,36, 9) Andreas Hofmann, Tyskland, 76,78, 10) Dmitrij Tarabin, Ryssland, 75,14.

Damer, 100 m

1) Veronica Campbell-Brown, Jamaica, 11,04, 2) Murielle Ahoure, Elfenbenskusten, 11,04, 3) Blessing Okagbare, Nigeria, 11,06, 4) Dafne Schippers, Nederländerna, 11,10, 5) Kerron Stewart, Jamaica, 11,19, 6) Ashleigh Nelson, Storbritannien, 11,20, 7) Allyson Felix, USA, 11,27, 8) Mujinga Kambundji, Schweiz, 11,36.

1 500 m

1) Jennifer Simpson, USA, 3.59,92, 2) Shannon Rowbury, do, 3.59,93, 3) Viola Jelagat Kibiwot, Kenya, 4.00,46, 4) Sifan Hassan, Nederländerna, 4.00,72, 5) Meraf Bahta, Sverige, 4.01,34, 6) Brenda Martinez, USA, 4.01,36, 7) Mimi Belete, Bahrain, 4.01,63, 8) Abeba Aregawi, Sverige, 4.03,40, 9) Hellen Obiri, Kenya, 4.04,75, 10) Federica Del Buono, Italien, 4.06,80, 11) Eunice Jepkoech Sum, Kenya, 4.10,22, 12) Maryam Yusuf Jamal, Bahrain, 4.18,10.

100 m häck

1) Dawn Harper-Nelson, USA, 12,58, 2) Sally Pearson, Australien, 12,71, 3) Tiffany Porter, Storbritannien, 12,72, 4) Brianna Rollins, USA, 12,73, 5) Cindy Roleder, Tyskland, 13,01, 6) Nadine Hildebrand, do, 13,04, 7) Noemi Zbären, Schweiz, 13,12, 8) Queen Harrison, USA, 21,62, 9) Cindy Billaud, Frankrike, 25,11.

3 000 m hinder

1) Habiba Ghribi, Tunisien, 9.15,23, 2) Hiwot Ayalew, Etiopien, 9.19,29, 3) Sofia Assefa, do, 9.19,79, 4) Ruth Jebet, Bahrain, 9.20,55, 5) Emma Coburn, USA, 9.23,89, 6) Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi, Kenya, 9.29,67, 7) Etenesh Diro, Etiopien, 9.31,33, 8) Salima Elouali Alami, Marocko, 9.33,43, 9) Purity Cherotich Kirui, Kenya, 9.35,78, 10) Tigist Getnet, Etiopien, 9.36,73, 11) Sandra Eriksson, Finland, 9.41,95, 12) Charlotta Fougberg, Sverige, 9.47,70.

Längd

1) Ivana Spanovic, Serbien, 6,80, 2) Tianna Bartoletta, USA, 6,76, 3) Brittney Reese, do, 6,66, 4) Irene Pusterla, Schweiz, 6,65, 5) Melanie Bauschke, Tyskland, 6,65, 6) Erica Jarder, Sverige, 6,61, 7) Darija Klisjina. Ryssland. 6,61, 8) Eloyse Lesueur, Frankrike, 6,54, 9) Malaika Mihambo, Tyskland, 6,37.

Höjd

1) Marija Kutjina, Ryssland, 2,00, 2) Ana Simic, Kroatien, 1,98, 3) Ruth Beitia, Spanien, 1,93, 4) Oksana Okuneva, Ukraina, och Blanka Vlasic, Kroatien, båda 1,93, 6) Isobel Pooley, Storbritannien, och Svetlana Radzivil, Uzbekistan, båda 1,89, 8) Kamila Licwinko, Polen, 1,89, 9) Alessia Trost, Italien, 1,89, 10) Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch, Tyskland, 1,85.

Diskus

1) Sandra Perkovic, Kroatien, 68,36, 2) Gia Lewis-Smallwood, USA, 67,32, 3) Dani Samuels, Australien, 64,86, 4) Shanice Craft, Tyskland, 63,44, 5) Mélina Robert-Michon, Frankrike, 62,75, 6) Julia Fischer, Tyskland, 61,14, 7) Anna Rüh, do, 60,72, 8) Jekaterina Strokova, Ryssland, 60,68, 9) Sanna Kämäräinen, Finland, 59,88, 10) Zinaida Sendriuté, Litauen, 57,92.

Stav

1) Fabiana Murer, Brasilien, 4,72, 2) Jennifer Suhr, USA, 4,67, 3) Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou, Grekland, 4,67, 3) Katerina Stefanidi, do, 4,67, 5) Nicole Büchler, Schweiz, 4,67, 6) Mary Saxer, USA, 4,57, 7) Tina Sutej, Slovenien, 4,47, 8) Naroa Agirre, Spanien, 4,32, 9) Alana Boyd, Australien, 4,32, 10) Roberta Bruni, Italien, 4,12.